2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08628 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 368 |
| Lot | 31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 12/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $4,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $46,563 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 25,019 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 8.92 |
| Year built | 1982 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 has a total of 25,019 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628?2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,183,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $46,563 |
| Market value | $1,183,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,183,900 | $1,183,900 | 3.933 | $46,563 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $1,183,900 | $1,183,900 | 3.697 | $43,769 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $1,183,900 | $1,183,900 | 3.597 | $42,585 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $1,183,900 | $1,183,900 | 3.509 | $41,543 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $1,183,900 | $1,183,900 | 3.459 | $40,951 | +2.67% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 9,479 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $125,551 |
| Family households | 48.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,317 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $368,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $351,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 2 Graphics Drive, Trenton.