5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Willis Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08628 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 423.03 |
| Lot | 258 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,920 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,809 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.644
|
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,809 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $368,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $14,919.
When was 5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 was last sold in 10/08/2021 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 | $425,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,920 |
| Market value | $368,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 4.051 | $14,920 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 3.933 | $14,485 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 3.697 | $13,616 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 3.597 | $13,248 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 3.509 | $12,924 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Willis Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Lore Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 511 | 0.90 |
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 1.41 |
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 1.41 |
| Quarry Hill El School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 2.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Victoria Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 96 | 1.41 |
| Washington Crossing Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 43 | 2.14 |
| Abrams Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 232 | 2.14 |
| St Ignatius Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 2.66 |