Mercer County  »  31 Perry Dr

31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Perry Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08628
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 435
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

Sale date 10/23/2017
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,324

Lot & Building Information for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 2,843
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628?

31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,200, the tax amount paid for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $14,753.

When was 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628 was last sold in 10/23/2017 for $385,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2017 $385,000
02/14/1986 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
02/14/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,324
Market value $364,200

Assessment History for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $364,200 $364,200 3.933 $14,324 +6.38%
2023 $364,200 $364,200 3.697 $13,464 -5.14%
2022 $394,600 $394,600 3.597 $14,194 +11.06%
2021 $364,200 $364,200 3.509 $12,780 +1.45%
2020 $364,200 $364,200 3.459 $12,598 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.54
Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.54
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.47
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.47
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.47
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.92
The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 2.36
Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf NR Public PK, K-8 43 2.52
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.81

Nearest high schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.47
The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 2.36
Marie High Katzenbach High School For The Deaf NR Public 9-12 41 2.52
Trenton Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 11-12 2 3.20
Anne Klien Forensic Center NR Public 0 3.28

Neighbors for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 31 Perry Drive, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Perry Dr, Trenton 2,973 12/12/2014 $339,000
64 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 1,596 04/25/2013 $237,000
28 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 2,258 10/08/2020 $361,900
54 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 2,118 06/18/2021 $485,000
56 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 2,880 07/20/2023 $1
35 Perry Dr, Trenton 5,322 01/11/2019 $265,000
70 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 1,896 03/28/2020 $312,000
39 Perry Dr, Trenton 2,838 07/08/2013 $230,000
52 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 1,440 04/19/2024 $1
60 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 2,278 08/13/2021 $365,000
15 Perry Dr, Trenton 1,910 10/25/2021 $370,000
66 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 1,818 10/30/1991 $1
48 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 3,220 04/16/2024 $330,000
62 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 1,601 07/29/1992 $160,000
55 Perry Dr, Trenton 3,220 05/11/1983 $155,000
58 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 1,880 07/27/2022 $495,000
13 Perry Dr, Trenton 2,112 11/28/2018 $339,500
7 Perry Dr, Trenton 2,588 08/15/2023 $530,000
59 Perry Dr, Trenton 3,030 10/30/2023 $152,500
50 Mountain View Rd, Trenton 2,224