20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08628 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 435.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $385,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,517 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.872 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $284,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $11,516.
When was 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 was last sold in 08/12/2021 for $385,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,517 |
| Market value | $284,300 |
Assessment History for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,300 | $284,300 | 4.051 | $11,517 | +4.21% |
| 2024 | $281,000 | $281,000 | 3.933 | $11,052 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $281,000 | $281,000 | 3.697 | $10,389 | -21.98% |
| 2022 | $370,200 | $370,200 | 3.597 | $13,316 | +35.05% |
| 2021 | $281,000 | $281,000 | 3.509 | $9,860 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Lore Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 511 | 0.74 |
| Francis Lore Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 511 | 0.74 |
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 1.57 |
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 1.57 |
| Washington Crossing Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Victoria Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 96 | 1.57 |
| Washington Crossing Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.80 |
| The Titusville Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 80 | 2.42 |
| Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 43 | 2.51 |
| Abrams Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 232 | 2.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Victoria Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 96 | 1.57 |
| The Titusville Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 80 | 2.42 |
| Marie High Katzenbach High School For The Deaf | NR | Public | 9-12 | 41 | 2.51 |
| Trenton Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 11-12 | 2 | 3.17 |
| Anne Klien Forensic Center | NR | Public | 0 | 3.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 20 Mountain View Road, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Mountain View Rd, Trenton | 1,687 | 07/11/2006 | $10 |
| 24 Mountain View Rd, Trenton | 2,196 | 08/06/2019 | $268,500 |
| 10 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,749 | ||
| 43 Perry Dr, Trenton | 2,244 | 05/26/1992 | $100 |
| 24 Perry Dr, Trenton | 2,994 | 10/13/2020 | $370,000 |
| 30 Mountain View Rd, Trenton | 1,566 | 04/11/2023 | $392,500 |
| 53 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,636 | 09/19/2024 | $510,000 |
| 34 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,948 | 09/25/2015 | $245,000 |
| 42 Mountain View Rd, Trenton | 1,744 | 01/13/2020 | $322,000 |
| 11 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,931 | 12/16/2013 | $335,500 |
| 28 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,406 | 12/04/2017 | $289,000 |
| 34 Mountain View Rd, Trenton | 3,554 | 07/01/2021 | $540,000 |
| 8 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,783 | 12/28/1994 | $203,000 |
| 12 Perry Dr, Trenton | 2,356 | 11/19/2020 | $381,000 |
| 36 Perry Dr, Trenton | 2,134 | 08/13/1997 | $205,000 |
| 6 Perry Dr, Trenton | 2,344 | 11/14/2022 | $459,000 |
| 46 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,716 | 08/20/1992 | $82,500 |
| 17 Perry Dr, Trenton | 1,667 | 08/05/2022 | $529,000 |
| 21 Perry Dr, Trenton | 2,131 | 06/27/2014 | $280,000 |
| 57 Perry Dr, Trenton | 2,391 | 10/15/2020 | $1 |