Mercer County  »  08618  »  Parkway Ave  »  764 Parkway Ave

764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 445
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 11/07/2008
Sale price $223,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,600, the tax amount paid for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $5,574.

When was 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 11/07/2008 for $223,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2008 $223,000
08/13/1999 $89,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/07/2008 - D
11/17/2008 - R
08/13/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,574
Current property tax $0
Market value $137,600

Assessment History for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,600 $137,600 4.051 $5,574 +3.00%
2024 $137,600 $137,600 3.933 $5,412 +6.38%
2023 $137,600 $137,600 3.697 $5,087 +2.78%
2022 $137,600 $137,600 3.597 $4,949 +2.51%
2021 $137,600 $137,600 3.509 $4,828 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 764 Parkway Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520 Pingree Ave, Trenton 1,536 11/07/2008 $220,000
532 Pingree Ave, Trenton 1,536 01/27/2022 $1
3 Pingree CT, Trenton 1,536 08/14/2008 $1
736 Parkway Ave, Trenton 1,536 09/15/2003 $1
728 Parkway Ave, Trenton 2,348 02/01/2018 $170,000
5 Pingree CT, Trenton 1,536 05/25/2023 $335,000
756 Parkway Ave, Trenton 1,736 09/20/2002 $143,000
744 Parkway Ave, Trenton 1,716 02/27/2004 $1
732 Parkway Ave, Trenton 1,536 08/14/2024 $280,000
724 Parkway Ave, Trenton 1,680 10/24/2018 $422,856
748 Parkway Ave, Trenton 1,536 11/07/2008 $217,500
528 Pingree Ave, Trenton 1,536 08/31/2021 $235,000
530 Pingree Ave, Trenton 1,984 09/05/2023 $1