Mercer County  »  08618  »  Kinney Dr  »  21 Kinney Dr

21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 452
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

Sale date 03/08/2017
Sale price $214,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,860

Lot & Building Information for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618?

21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,700, the tax amount paid for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $8,859.

When was 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 03/08/2017 for $214,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2017 $214,500
07/19/2016 $80,000
03/05/2008 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/08/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
07/19/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
03/05/2008 - D
03/06/2008 - R
07/01/1999 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,860
Market value $218,700

Assessment History for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,700 $218,700 4.051 $8,860 +3.00%
2024 $218,700 $218,700 3.933 $8,601 +6.38%
2023 $218,700 $218,700 3.697 $8,085 +2.78%
2022 $218,700 $218,700 3.597 $7,867 +2.51%
2021 $218,700 $218,700 3.509 $7,674 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.29
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.29
Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.40
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.40
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.70
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.80
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.82

Nearest high schools

Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.82
Ewing High School 2 Public 9-12 1,109 0.83
Anne Klien Forensic Center NR Public 0 1.13
Trenton Central High School West NR Public 9-12 761 1.18

Neighbors for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 21 Kinney Drive, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1335 Parkside Ave, Trenton 1,632 09/01/2005 $184,000
10 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,646 04/19/2019 $275,999
31 Kinney Dr, Trenton 1,223 07/29/1996 $119,000
6 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,589 07/10/1989 $138,000
549 Maple Ave, Trenton 1,200 06/16/2011 $186,000
20 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,568 09/14/2023 $359,000
18 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,720 03/05/2020 $182,000
14 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,646 04/30/1992 $110,000
8 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,569 08/08/2008 $247,000
23 Kinney Dr, Trenton 1,458 08/25/2023 $1
33 Kinney Dr, Trenton 1,454 03/22/2018 $240,000
35 Kinney Dr, Trenton 1,294 04/16/2024 $1
12 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,767
4 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,483 12/10/2021 $284,200
27 Kinney Dr, Trenton 1,501 02/15/1985 $75,000
1337 Parkside Ave, Trenton 1,776 02/18/2017 $127,500
16 Bradway Ave, Trenton 1,645 07/08/2017
25 Kinney Dr, Trenton 1,424 06/21/2018 $220,000
1331 Parkside Ave, Trenton 2,040 07/02/1992 $115,000
11 Kinney Dr, Trenton 1,682