Mercer County  »  08618  »  Main Blvd  »  57 Main Blvd

57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 472
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

Sale date 03/24/2022
Sale price $357,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,026

Lot & Building Information for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

Building sqft 1,954
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.589
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

• • Improvements for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618?

57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,500, the tax amount paid for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $9,297.

When was 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 03/24/2022 for $357,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2022 $357,000
08/16/2018 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/24/2022 - D
08/16/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,026
Market value $229,500

Assessment History for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $229,500 $229,500 3.933 $9,026 +6.38%
2023 $229,500 $229,500 3.697 $8,485 +2.78%
2022 $229,500 $229,500 3.597 $8,255 +2.51%
2021 $229,500 $229,500 3.509 $8,053 +1.45%
2020 $229,500 $229,500 3.459 $7,938 +26.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Main Boulevard, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 0.23
Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.61
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 1.18
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 0.48
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 1.19
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 1.27

Nearest high schools

Ewing High School 2 Public 9-12 1,109 0.84