Mercer County  »  08618  »  Dunmore Ave  »  7 Dunmore Ave

7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 476
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/11/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $34,194

Lot & Building Information for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 9,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.691
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

How many square feet does 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 9,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $869,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2017 $1
06/29/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2017 - D
06/29/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,194
Market value $869,400

Assessment History for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $869,400 $869,400 3.933 $34,194 +6.38%
2023 $869,400 $869,400 3.697 $32,142 +2.78%
2022 $869,400 $869,400 3.597 $31,272 +2.51%
2021 $869,400 $869,400 3.509 $30,507 +1.45%
2020 $869,400 $869,400 3.459 $30,073 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,162
Median age 33
Average household income $71,388
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 13,640
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 7 Dunmore Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,116 02/17/2023 $250,000
25 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,488 02/09/2021 $10
27 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,396 04/20/2023 $1
162 Franklyn Rd, Trenton 1,536 04/20/2005 $1
172 Franklyn Rd, Trenton 1,392 07/18/2005 $265,000
13 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,732 08/25/2021 $245,000
29 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,536
31 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,116 06/21/2018 $85,000
158 Franklyn Rd, Trenton 867 05/01/2023 $265,000