Mercer County  »  08618  »  Parkway Ave  »  960 Parkway Ave

950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 478
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/11/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $167,497

Lot & Building Information for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 49,268
Building class Store
Acreage 3.121
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

How many square feet does 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 49,268 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,134,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

No photo available
Ewing Square Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/16/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 3.12 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ken Richardson
Emily Stein
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Retail $16/Sqft/Year 2,100 Ken Richardson
Emily Stein
#2 Retail $16/Sqft/Year 2,150 Ken Richardson
Emily Stein
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Ewing Square Shopping Center
950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 4250 Sqft
Price $16/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2017 $1
06/29/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2017 - D
06/29/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $167,497
Market value $4,134,700

Assessment History for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,134,700 $4,134,700 4.051 $167,497 +3.00%
2024 $4,134,700 $4,134,700 3.933 $162,618 +6.38%
2023 $4,134,700 $4,134,700 3.697 $152,860 +2.78%
2022 $4,134,700 $4,134,700 3.597 $148,725 +2.51%
2021 $4,134,700 $4,134,700 3.509 $145,087 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 950-970 Parkway Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Boone Ave, Trenton 1,488 03/06/2009 $1
12 Boone Ave, Trenton 1,746 01/25/2019 $195,000
991 Terrace Blvd, Trenton 1,536 07/22/1983 $53,400
63 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,404 07/18/2012 $115,000
61 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,116 10/29/2015 $45,000
15 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 11/15/2001 $1
59 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 2,232 12/20/2014 $10
57 Dunmore Ave, Trenton 1,550 11/02/2016 $79,000
11 Boone Ave, Trenton 1,550 07/08/1992 $1