6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Plaza Court, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08628 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 491 |
| Lot | 33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
| Sale date | 12/28/2021 |
| Sale price | $235,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,257 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,308 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.249 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
- • Improvements for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $159,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $6,445.
When was 6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628 was last sold in 12/28/2021 for $235,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,257 |
| Market value | $159,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $159,100 | $159,100 | 3.933 | $6,257 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $159,100 | $159,100 | 3.697 | $5,882 | -27.64% |
| 2022 | $226,000 | $226,000 | 3.597 | $8,129 | +45.61% |
| 2021 | $159,100 | $159,100 | 3.509 | $5,583 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $159,100 | $159,100 | 3.459 | $5,503 | +2.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Plaza Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 43 | 0.58 |
| Anne Klien Forensic Center | NR | Public | 0 | 0.88 | |
| Christina Seix Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 211 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Klien Forensic Center | NR | Public | 0 | 0.88 | |
| Mercer Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-6, 8-12 | 0 | 0.91 |