Mercer County  »  4 Frederick Ln

4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08628
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 502
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 1,858
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628?

4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,858 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $9,297.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,297
Current property tax $0
Market value $229,500

Assessment History for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,500 $229,500 4.051 $9,297 +3.00%
2024 $229,500 $229,500 3.933 $9,026 +6.38%
2023 $229,500 $229,500 3.697 $8,485 +2.78%
2022 $229,500 $229,500 3.597 $8,255 +2.51%
2021 $229,500 $229,500 3.509 $8,053 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Frederick Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.97
Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.97
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.31
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.31
Abrams Hebrew Academy NR Private PK, K-8 232 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.31
Abrams Hebrew Academy NR Private PK, K-8 232 1.93
Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf NR Public PK, K-8 43 1.94
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.34
St Ignatius Elementary School NR Private PK-8 317 2.45

Nearest high schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.31
Marie High Katzenbach High School For The Deaf NR Public 9-12 41 1.94