9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 512 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,529 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,587 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.478
|
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,587 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $284,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $11,529.
When was 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 11/05/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,529 |
| Market value | $284,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,600 | $284,600 | 4.051 | $11,529 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $284,600 | $284,600 | 3.933 | $11,193 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $284,600 | $284,600 | 3.697 | $10,522 | -3.24% |
| 2022 | $302,300 | $302,300 | 3.597 | $10,874 | +8.88% |
| 2021 | $284,600 | $284,600 | 3.509 | $9,987 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Metekunk Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wl Antheil Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 692 | 0.85 |
| Trinity Cathedral Academy | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.97 |
| Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 58 | 1.43 |
| Stony Brook Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 400 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore J Fisher Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 791 | 1.45 |
| Sister Georgine School | NR | Private | 10 | 1.65 | |
| The Bridge Academy | NR | Private | 70 | 2.16 | |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 2.24 |