Mercer County  »  57 Federal City Rd

57 Federal City Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Federal City Road, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Federal City Road, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 519
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

Property tax $1,373

Lot & Building Information for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.79

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

What is the market value of 57 Federal City Road, Trenton, NJ 08638?

The current market value is $33,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,373
Market value $33,900

Assessment History for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,900 $33,900 4.051 $1,373 +3.00%
2024 $33,900 $33,900 3.933 $1,333 +6.38%
2023 $33,900 $33,900 3.697 $1,253 +2.78%
2022 $33,900 $33,900 3.597 $1,219 +2.51%
2021 $33,900 $33,900 3.509 $1,190 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Federal City Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.62
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.62
Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 1.03
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.38
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.39
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 1.54
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.91
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 2.09

Nearest high schools