Mercer County  »  92 Jacobs Creek Rd

92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton
Zip code 08628
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 530
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

Sale date 09/16/1983
Sale price $8,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,323

Lot & Building Information for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

Building sqft 2,746
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628?

92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,600, the tax amount paid for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $15,782.

When was 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 was last sold in 09/16/1983 for $8,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1983 $8,000

Title Documents for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/16/1983 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,323
Market value $389,600

Assessment History for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,600 $389,600 3.933 $15,323 +6.38%
2023 $389,600 $389,600 3.697 $14,404 -5.00%
2022 $421,500 $421,500 3.597 $15,161 +10.90%
2021 $389,600 $389,600 3.509 $13,671 +1.45%
2020 $389,600 $389,600 3.459 $13,476 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Jacobs Creek Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.79
Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.79
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.16
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.16
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.72
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.97
The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 2.07
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 2.47
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.86

Nearest high schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.72
The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 2.07