5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Mark Lane, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08628 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 545 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
| Sale date | 02/24/2022 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,151 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,420 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.452
|
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
- • Improvements for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,420 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $398,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $16,151.
When was 5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628 was last sold in 02/24/2022 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,151 |
| Market value | $398,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398,700 | $398,700 | 4.051 | $16,151 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $398,700 | $398,700 | 3.933 | $15,681 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $398,700 | $398,700 | 3.697 | $14,740 | -2.41% |
| 2022 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 3.597 | $15,104 | +46.70% |
| 2021 | $293,400 | $293,400 | 3.509 | $10,295 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Mark Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Cathedral Academy | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 58 | 1.25 |
| Wl Antheil Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 692 | 1.34 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore J Fisher Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 791 | 0.89 |