Mercer County  »  4 Misty Morn Ln N

4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 559
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

Sale date 11/15/2004
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,033

Lot & Building Information for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.328
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

• • Improvements for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638?

4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $8,033.

When was 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 11/15/2004 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2004 $230,000
07/09/1990 $134,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/15/2004 - D
02/21/2005 - R
07/09/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,033
Market value $198,300

Assessment History for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,300 $198,300 4.051 $8,033 +3.00%
2024 $198,300 $198,300 3.933 $7,799 +6.38%
2023 $198,300 $198,300 3.697 $7,331 -17.48%
2022 $247,000 $247,000 3.597 $8,885 +27.68%
2021 $198,300 $198,300 3.509 $6,958 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Misty Morn Ln N, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.48
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.48
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.62
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 1.00
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.62
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.41
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.43
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.46
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 1.63

Nearest high schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.62