Mercer County  »  403 Green Ln

403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Green Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 567
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Green Lane, Trenton

Sale date 03/14/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,183

Lot & Building Information for 403 Green Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 403 Green Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 403 Green Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Green Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638?

403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $8,183.

When was 403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 03/14/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Green Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Green Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2024 $1
09/07/2022 $10
03/24/2015 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 403 Green Lane, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 403 Green Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/14/2024 - D
09/07/2022 - D
03/24/2015 - D
04/22/2015 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Green Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,183
Market value $202,000

Assessment History for 403 Green Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Green Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,000 $202,000 4.051 $8,183 +3.00%
2024 $202,000 $202,000 3.933 $7,945 +6.38%
2023 $202,000 $202,000 3.697 $7,468 +2.78%
2022 $202,000 $202,000 3.597 $7,266 +2.51%
2021 $202,000 $202,000 3.509 $7,088 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Green Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Green Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.43
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.43
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.90
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 1.09
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.90
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.42
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.49
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.67
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 1.79

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.87
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 0.87
Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 0.87