Mercer County  »  08560  »  Barbara Ln  »  7 Barbara Ln

7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 569
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

Sale date 06/09/2017
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,703

Lot & Building Information for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.417
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

• • Improvements for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560?

7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $11,703.

When was 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 06/09/2017 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2017 $280,000
10/15/2009 $335,000
02/08/1984 $96,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/09/2017 - D
06/14/2017 - R
10/15/2009 - D
10/23/2009 - R
02/08/1984 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,703
Market value $288,900

Assessment History for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,900 $288,900 4.051 $11,703 +3.00%
2024 $288,900 $288,900 3.933 $11,362 +6.38%
2023 $288,900 $288,900 3.697 $10,681 +2.78%
2022 $288,900 $288,900 3.597 $10,392 +2.51%
2021 $288,900 $288,900 3.509 $10,138 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Barbara Lane, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.43
Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.43
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.19
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.19
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.19
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 2.18
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.28
Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf NR Public PK, K-8 43 2.41
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.50

Nearest high schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.19
Marie High Katzenbach High School For The Deaf NR Public 9-12 41 2.41