Mercer County  »  08560  »  Nursery Rd  »  15 Nursery Rd

15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Nursery Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 569
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

Current property tax $9,170

Lot & Building Information for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560?

15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $9,702.

When was 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold?

15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 02/25/1997.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/25/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,420
Current property tax $9,170
Market value $239,500

Assessment History for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $239,500 $239,500 3.933 $9,420 +6.38%
2023 $239,500 $239,500 3.697 $8,854 +2.78%
2022 $239,500 $239,500 3.597 $8,615 +2.51%
2021 $239,500 $239,500 3.509 $8,404 +1.45%
2020 $239,500 $239,500 3.459 $8,284 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Nursery Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.45
Francis Lore Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 511 0.45
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.18
Omni World Academy NR Private PK-K 4 1.18
Bear Tavern Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 459 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.18
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 2.14
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.24
Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf NR Public PK, K-8 43 2.40
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.55

Nearest high schools

Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 1.18
Marie High Katzenbach High School For The Deaf NR Public 9-12 41 2.40