Mercer County  »  08619  »  Rutgers Ave  »  54 Rutgers Ave

54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1501
Lot 89

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,928

Lot & Building Information for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.241
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

What is the market value of 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?

The current market value is $54,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $55,000
04/22/2020 $30,000
04/21/1999 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2021 - D
04/22/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
04/21/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,928
Market value $54,700

Assessment History for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $54,700 $54,700 3.524 $1,928 +6.69%
2023 $54,700 $54,700 3.303 $1,807 +1.60%
2022 $54,700 $54,700 3.251 $1,778 -0.37%
2021 $54,700 $54,700 3.263 $1,785 +12.40%
2020 $54,700 $54,700 2.903 $1,588 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Rutgers Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 1.13
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 1.13
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 335 1.27
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.01
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.42
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.90
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 2.25
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 2.38

Nearest high schools

Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 0.99