14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1519 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $4,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $102,688 |
Lot & Building Information for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
| Building sqft | 46,919 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 3.62 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
- • Improvements for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 46,919 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, NJ 08619?14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,164,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $111,510 |
| Current property tax | $102,688 |
| Market value | $3,164,300 |
Assessment History for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,164,300 | $3,164,300 | 3.524 | $111,510 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $3,164,300 | $3,164,300 | 3.303 | $104,517 | +36.86% |
| 2022 | $2,349,000 | $2,349,000 | 3.251 | $76,366 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $2,349,000 | $2,349,000 | 3.263 | $76,648 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $2,349,000 | $2,349,000 | 2.903 | $68,191 | +19.62% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 23,512 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $123,946 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,418 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $315,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $332,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 14-16 Thomas J Rhodes Ind, Trenton.