Mercer County  »  08619  »  Mer Quaker Br Rd  »  3600 Mer Quaker Br Rd

3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1520
Lot 11.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Sale date 06/10/2011
Sale price $7,620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $288,872

Lot & Building Information for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 7.38
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

When was 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 built?

3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 2004.

What is the assessed value of 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,790,500, the tax amount paid for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $288,871.

When was 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 06/10/2011 for $7,620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2011 $7,620,000
08/29/2006 $10,400,000
07/16/2003 $1,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/10/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
08/29/2006 - D
09/20/2006 - R
07/16/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $288,872
Market value $7,790,500

Assessment History for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,790,500 $7,790,500 3.708 $288,872 +5.22%
2024 $7,790,500 $7,790,500 3.524 $274,537 +6.69%
2023 $7,790,500 $7,790,500 3.303 $257,320 +1.60%
2022 $7,790,500 $7,790,500 3.251 $253,269 -0.37%
2021 $7,790,500 $7,790,500 3.263 $254,204 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

University Heights/H.D. Morrison Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 318 0.53
Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 1.08
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.20
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.20
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.61
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 2.45
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.81
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.89

Nearest high schools

Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 1.17
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 1.23
Academy/Full-Time Programs NR Public 9-12 178 1.48
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 1.49
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.49

Neighbors for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 3600 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3580 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 1,893 10/29/2019 $1
20 Nami Ln, Trenton 10,000 06/13/2014 $775,000
3630 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 66,000 07/09/2015 $13,400,000
133 Youngs Rd, Trenton 21,536 12/02/2016 $1,450,000
15 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Dr, Trenton 37,406 01/17/2024 $71,000,000
211 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,944 04/30/2024 $405,000
3620 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 22,000 08/06/2014 $4,815,713
133 Deacon Dr, Trenton 2,264 05/11/2023 $490,000
3660 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 40,537 02/05/2019 $5,700,000
3690 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 5,946 12/14/2021 $775,000
3710 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 6,748 01/04/2019 $2,300,000
21 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Dr, Trenton 10/26/2000 $800,000
215 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,996 11/03/2022 $400,000
280 Sloan Ave, Trenton 1,522 11/28/1980 $35,000
121 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,372 04/03/2001 $1
107 Youngs Rd, Trenton 11,360 04/03/2003 $2,750,000
3576-3578 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 3,870 04/12/2018 $550,000
3570 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 1,954 08/30/2021 $370,000
17 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Dr, Trenton 114,768 01/08/2020 $883,750
3732 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 1,892 06/27/1983 $135,000