Mercer County  »  08619  »  Princeton Ave  »  403 Princeton Ave

403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1544
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/27/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,718

Lot & Building Information for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 2,843
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?

403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,100, the tax amount paid for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $8,717.

When was 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 01/27/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2005 $1
06/26/1989 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/27/2005 - D
06/26/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,718
Market value $235,100

Assessment History for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,100 $235,100 3.708 $8,718 +5.22%
2024 $235,100 $235,100 3.524 $8,285 +6.69%
2023 $235,100 $235,100 3.303 $7,765 +1.60%
2022 $235,100 $235,100 3.251 $7,643 -0.37%
2021 $235,100 $235,100 3.263 $7,671 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,089
Median age 42.4
Average household income $126,045
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 9,924
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 403 Princeton Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
421 Princeton Ave, Trenton 1,425 07/13/2022 $375,000
462 Sandalwood Ave, Trenton 1,197 11/07/1984 $64,000
411 Princeton Ave, Trenton 864 08/24/2005 $215,000
435 Princeton Ave, Trenton 2,160 09/15/2015 $355,000
309 Carlisle Ave, Trenton 940 04/20/2017 $120,000
420 Lehigh Ave, Trenton 1,664 06/30/2005 $240,000
428 Lehigh Ave, Trenton 1,974 12/01/2020 $369,900
433 Princeton Ave, Trenton 3,900 07/25/2002 $309,999