484 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
484 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 484 Flock Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1566 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 484 Flock Road, Trenton
| Current property tax | $10,509 |
Lot & Building Information for 484 Flock Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,094 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 484 Flock Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 484 Flock Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 484 Flock Road, Trenton
484 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,094 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 484 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $305,300, the tax amount paid for 484 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $11,320.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 484 Flock Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 484 Flock Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 484 Flock Road, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 484 Flock Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 484 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,759 |
| Current property tax | $10,509 |
| Market value | $305,300 |
Assessment History for 484 Flock Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 484 Flock Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $305,300 | $305,300 | 3.524 | $10,759 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $305,300 | $305,300 | 3.303 | $10,084 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $305,300 | $305,300 | 3.251 | $9,925 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $305,300 | $305,300 | 3.263 | $9,962 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $305,300 | $305,300 | 2.903 | $8,863 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 484 Flock Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 484 Flock Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Heights/H.D. Morrison Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 318 | 0.47 |
| Mercer Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-8 | 146 | 0.56 |
| Morgan Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.68 |
| Joseph F Cappello School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 88 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Sorrows School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.42 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 1.56 |
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 2.06 |