Mercer County  »  08619  »  Assunpink Blvd  »  606 Assunpink Blvd

606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1572
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

Sale date 10/05/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,853

Lot & Building Information for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

Building sqft 1,674
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

• • Improvements for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619?

606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,100, the tax amount paid for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $6,158.

When was 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 10/05/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2018 $1
06/01/1979 $39,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/05/2018 - D
06/01/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,853
Market value $166,100

Assessment History for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $166,100 $166,100 3.524 $5,853 +6.69%
2023 $166,100 $166,100 3.303 $5,486 +1.60%
2022 $166,100 $166,100 3.251 $5,400 -0.37%
2021 $166,100 $166,100 3.263 $5,420 +12.40%
2020 $166,100 $166,100 2.903 $4,822 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Assunpink Boulevard, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slackwood Elementary School 7 Public K-3 238 0.70
Columbus Elementary School 1 Public K-3 296 0.91
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 1 Public K-3 361 1.12
Greenwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 246 1.17
Greenwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 246 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.17
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 1.25
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.54
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.68
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 1.68

Nearest high schools

Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 1.03
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 1.33