469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1575 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
| Sale date | 01/12/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $6,692 |
Lot & Building Information for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,214 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.244 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,214 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,000, the tax amount paid for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $7,304.
When was 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 01/12/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,942 |
| Current property tax | $6,692 |
| Market value | $197,000 |
Assessment History for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 3.524 | $6,942 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 3.303 | $6,507 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 3.251 | $6,404 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 3.263 | $6,428 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 2.903 | $5,719 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Whitehead Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slackwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 238 | 0.85 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 296 | 1.00 |
| Greenwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 246 | 1.05 |
| Klockner Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 549 | 1.28 |
| Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities | 5 | Charter | 3-8 | 432 | 1.32 |
| The Newgrange School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 92 | 1.44 |
| Afrikan People's Action School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Afrikan People's Action School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.74 |