2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1580 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/28/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $59,847 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 29,178 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 1.95 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 29,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,614,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $59,847 |
| Market value | $1,614,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614,000 | $1,614,000 | 3.708 | $59,847 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $1,614,000 | $1,614,000 | 3.524 | $56,877 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $1,614,000 | $1,614,000 | 3.303 | $53,310 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $1,614,000 | $1,614,000 | 3.251 | $52,471 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $1,614,000 | $1,614,000 | 3.263 | $52,665 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,089 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $126,045 |
| Family households | 65.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,924 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $353,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $351,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 2 Industrial Drive, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Thompson Ave, Trenton | 1,380 | 12/05/1990 | $65,000 |
| 350 Whitehead Rd, Trenton | 1,504 | 10/23/2006 | $154,526 |
| 17 E 6th Ave, Trenton | 26,000 | 08/11/2008 | $845,000 |
| 7 E 6th Ave, Trenton | 4,500 | 08/14/2012 | $1 |
| 346 Whitehead Rd, Trenton | 1,220 | 11/17/2016 | $72,000 |