Mercer County  »  08619  »  Hamilton Lakes Dr  »  6 Hamilton Lakes Dr

6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1589
Lot 75

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

Sale date 10/05/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,822

Lot & Building Information for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 2,082
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.339
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?

6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $9,822.

When was 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 10/05/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2023 $1
11/22/2016 $275,000
11/08/2012 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/05/2023 - D
11/22/2016 - D
12/15/2016 - R
11/08/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
07/11/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,822
Market value $264,900

Assessment History for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,900 $264,900 3.708 $9,822 +5.22%
2024 $264,900 $264,900 3.524 $9,335 +6.69%
2023 $264,900 $264,900 3.303 $8,750 +1.60%
2022 $264,900 $264,900 3.251 $8,612 -0.37%
2021 $264,900 $264,900 3.263 $8,644 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hamilton Lakes Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.55
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.55
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.76
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.76
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.05
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.46
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.69
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.82
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 1.96

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 0.90
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.46
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 1.91