Mercer County  »  08619  »  Hamid CT  »  10 Hamid CT

10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hamid Court, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1589
Lot 85

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

Sale date 09/14/2020
Sale price $344,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,885

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

Building sqft 1,795
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.441
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

• • Improvements for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619?

10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,795 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $10,400.

When was 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 09/14/2020 for $344,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2020 $344,000
10/08/2015 $1
03/23/1990 $174,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/14/2020 - D
10/08/2015 - D
03/23/1990 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,885
Market value $280,500

Assessment History for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,500 $280,500 3.524 $9,885 +6.69%
2023 $280,500 $280,500 3.303 $9,265 +1.60%
2022 $280,500 $280,500 3.251 $9,119 -0.37%
2021 $280,500 $280,500 3.263 $9,153 +12.40%
2020 $280,500 $280,500 2.903 $8,143 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hamid Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.66
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.66
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.83
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.83
Greenwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 246 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.19
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.48
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.69
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 1.96

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.00
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.48
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 1.78