Mercer County  »  08619  »  Stults Ave  »  5 Stults Ave

5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1592
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 11/09/2012
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,771

Lot & Building Information for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,328
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?

5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $6,770.

When was 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 11/09/2012 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2012 $185,000
04/12/1991 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2012 - D
11/21/2012 - R
04/12/1991 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,771
Market value $182,600

Assessment History for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,600 $182,600 3.708 $6,771 +5.22%
2024 $182,600 $182,600 3.524 $6,435 +6.69%
2023 $182,600 $182,600 3.303 $6,031 +1.60%
2022 $182,600 $182,600 3.251 $5,936 -0.37%
2021 $182,600 $182,600 3.263 $5,958 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,089
Median age 42.4
Average household income $126,045
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 9,924
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 5 Stults Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 California Ave, Trenton 1,369 07/14/2022 $320,000
134 Klockner Ave, Trenton 2,178 10/28/2016 $110,000
21 Montana Ave, Trenton 1,724 09/30/2016 $75,000
49 Montana Ave, Trenton 1,180 04/24/2017 $191,000
196 Klockner Ave, Trenton 1,344 01/04/2023 $301,000
216 Klockner Ave, Trenton 1,988 11/17/1994 $124,500
130 Klockner Ave, Trenton 1,692 09/30/1999 $63,000
224 Klockner Ave, Trenton 1,426
73 Montana Ave, Trenton 1,092 11/22/2004 $220,000