Mercer County  »  08619  »  Sloan Ave  »  325 Sloan Ave

325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1603
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 10/24/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $443,106

Lot & Building Information for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 88,975
Building class Store
Acreage 41.92

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

How many square feet does 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 88,975 square feet.

What is the market value of 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?

The current market value is $11,950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2005 $1
03/30/2004 $23,000,000
03/06/1998 $3,051,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2005 - D
03/30/2004 - D
03/06/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $443,106
Market value $11,950,000

Assessment History for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,950,000 $11,950,000 3.708 $443,106 +5.22%
2024 $11,950,000 $11,950,000 3.524 $421,118 +6.69%
2023 $11,950,000 $11,950,000 3.303 $394,709 +1.60%
2022 $11,950,000 $11,950,000 3.251 $388,495 -0.37%
2021 $11,950,000 $11,950,000 3.263 $389,929 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,089
Median age 42.4
Average household income $126,045
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 9,924
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 325 Sloan Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Sloan Ave, Trenton 6,713 06/01/2003 $1
6 Collins Rd, Trenton 1,371 02/12/2020 $199,900
3422 E State St, Trenton 1,648 11/30/2020 $250,000
3080 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 400
3060 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 3,796 03/11/2005 $500,000
14 Heisler Ave, Trenton 2,312 12/22/1993 $185,900
3438 E State St, Trenton 1,418 05/25/2005 $1
3416 E State St, Trenton 1,452 07/31/2002 $182,500
3444 E State St, Trenton 1,305 10/15/2005 $1