Mercer County  »  08619  »  Macon Dr  »  15 Macon Dr

15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Macon Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1612
Lot 176

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,937

Lot & Building Information for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,676
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?

15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $9,937.

When was 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 01/12/2022 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $370,000
08/20/2001 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/12/2022 - D
08/20/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,937
Market value $268,000

Assessment History for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,000 $268,000 3.708 $9,937 +5.22%
2024 $268,000 $268,000 3.524 $9,444 +6.69%
2023 $268,000 $268,000 3.303 $8,852 +11.59%
2022 $244,000 $244,000 3.251 $7,932 -0.37%
2021 $244,000 $244,000 3.263 $7,962 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.29
Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.54
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.59
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.59
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.59
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.46
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.87
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.12
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.48

Nearest high schools

Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 1.51
Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 1.52
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.63
Academy/Full-Time Programs NR Public 9-12 178 1.67
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.67

Neighbors for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 15 Macon Drive, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,194 10/31/1988 $123,000
56 Macon Dr, Trenton 955 11/06/1992 $125,000
52 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,080 04/24/2017 $161,000
5 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,542 09/11/2012 $179,900
3 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,200 07/20/2006 $255,000
2959 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 2,216 11/11/2015 $95,000
54 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,281 01/08/2014 $175,000
2991 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 1,820 06/10/2002 $264,736
62 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,071 03/15/1984 $64,000
58 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,071 04/26/2017 $217,000
11 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,080 05/18/2001 $20,000
2985 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 1,384 11/26/2002 $199,999
2965 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 1,565 07/30/2021 $315,000
66 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,071 03/26/2010 $1
2971 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 968 04/27/2001 $1
50 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,736 12/24/1992 $1
13 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,080 12/05/2022 $342,000
64 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,248 07/24/2001 $1
19 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,416 10/25/2024 $435,000
9 Macon Dr, Trenton 1,080 07/20/2006 $300,000