Mercer County  »  08619  »  Flock Rd  »  251 Flock Rd

251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Flock Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1614
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Flock Road, Trenton

Property tax $5,346

Lot & Building Information for 251 Flock Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,176
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 251 Flock Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 251 Flock Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Flock Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,700, the tax amount paid for 251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $5,625.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Flock Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Flock Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 251 Flock Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 251 Flock Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Flock Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,346
Market value $151,700

Assessment History for 251 Flock Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Flock Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $151,700 $151,700 3.524 $5,346 +6.69%
2023 $151,700 $151,700 3.303 $5,011 +1.60%
2022 $151,700 $151,700 3.251 $4,932 -0.37%
2021 $151,700 $151,700 3.263 $4,950 +12.40%
2020 $151,700 $151,700 2.903 $4,404 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Flock Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Flock Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.39
University Heights/H.D. Morrison Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 318 0.60
Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.98
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.02
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.06
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.81
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.19
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.67

Nearest high schools

Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 1.06
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 1.07