Mercer County  »  8 Pinehurst CT

8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1629
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

Sale date 09/06/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,009

Lot & Building Information for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

• • Improvements for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690?

8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $14,008.

When was 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 09/06/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2024 $1
10/21/1985 $148,810
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/06/2024 - D
10/21/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,009
Market value $377,800

Assessment History for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,800 $377,800 3.708 $14,009 +5.22%
2024 $377,800 $377,800 3.524 $13,314 +6.69%
2023 $377,800 $377,800 3.303 $12,479 +1.60%
2022 $377,800 $377,800 3.251 $12,282 -0.37%
2021 $377,800 $377,800 3.263 $12,328 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Pinehurst Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 0.32
Joseph F Cappello School NR Public PK, K-3 88 0.46
Joseph F Cappello School NR Public PK, K-3 88 0.46
University Heights/H.D. Morrison Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 318 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 0.32
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.45
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.68
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.01
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.12

Nearest high schools

Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 0.37
Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 0.42