Mercer County  »  08619  »  Steinert Ave  »  52 Steinert Ave

52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1659
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/14/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,891

Lot & Building Information for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?

52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,800, the tax amount paid for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $7,890.

When was 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 01/14/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2016 $1
10/24/2008 $260,000
03/26/1999 $126,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/14/2016 - D
10/24/2008 - D
11/03/2008 - R
03/26/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,891
Market value $212,800

Assessment History for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,800 $212,800 3.708 $7,891 +5.22%
2024 $212,800 $212,800 3.524 $7,499 +6.69%
2023 $212,800 $212,800 3.303 $7,029 +1.60%
2022 $212,800 $212,800 3.251 $6,918 -0.37%
2021 $212,800 $212,800 3.263 $6,944 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Steinert Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.12
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.12
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.84
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.84
Greenwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 246 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.84
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.16
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 1.68
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 2.25

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 0.35
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.16