Mercer County  »  08619  »  Sheridan Rd  »  202 Sheridan Rd

202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1686
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $315,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,126

Lot & Building Information for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

Building sqft 990
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1950 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,200, the tax amount paid for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $7,497.

When was 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $315,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $315,500
11/23/2016 $216,500
08/19/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/29/2022 - D
11/23/2016 - D
12/01/2016 - R
08/19/2010 - D
06/20/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,126
Market value $202,200

Assessment History for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,200 $202,200 3.524 $7,126 +6.69%
2023 $202,200 $202,200 3.303 $6,679 +5.68%
2022 $194,400 $194,400 3.251 $6,320 -0.37%
2021 $194,400 $194,400 3.263 $6,343 +12.40%
2020 $194,400 $194,400 2.903 $5,643 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Sheridan Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.14
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.14
Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.26
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.76
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.14
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.80
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.84
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 2.08
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 2.10

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 0.95
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.84
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 2.16