Mercer County  »  08619  »  Mer Quaker Br Rd  »  2770 Mer Quaker Br Rd

2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1692
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Current property tax $6,484

Lot & Building Information for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,786
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.332
Year built 1857
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1857 and has a total of 1,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,100, the tax amount paid for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $7,085.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,734
Current property tax $6,484
Market value $191,100

Assessment History for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $191,100 $191,100 3.524 $6,734 +6.69%
2023 $191,100 $191,100 3.303 $6,312 +1.60%
2022 $191,100 $191,100 3.251 $6,213 -0.37%
2021 $191,100 $191,100 3.263 $6,236 +12.40%
2020 $191,100 $191,100 2.903 $5,548 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.20
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.26
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.26
Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.49
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.26
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.73
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.85
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.99
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.15

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.32
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 1.78
Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 1.80
Academy/Full-Time Programs NR Public 9-12 178 1.91
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 1.91

Neighbors for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2770 Mer Quaker Br Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Sadie St, Trenton 952 06/17/2010 $70,000
186 Regina Ave, Trenton 1,075 11/21/2006 $275,000
2780 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 1,344 02/13/1994 $90,000
18 Samantha Ln, Trenton 1,352
94 Nelson Ave, Trenton 1,924 01/19/2011 $275,000
26 Sadie St, Trenton 1,075 05/25/2021 $325,000
22 Sadie St, Trenton 1,075 04/09/2021 $325,000
36 Sadie St, Trenton 1,572 06/24/2022 $430,000
74 Sadie St, Trenton 1,480 07/19/2024 $400,000
51 New St, Trenton 1,788 01/02/2019 $305,000
63 New St, Trenton 1,626 05/14/2019 $272,000
20 Samantha Ln, Trenton 988 03/16/2017 $144,000
60 Sadie St, Trenton 969 08/30/1994 $108,000
64 Sadie St, Trenton 1,075 04/14/2014 $1
82 Sadie St, Trenton 1,034 11/01/2016 $1
40 Sadie St, Trenton 952 06/17/2010 $70,000
2800 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 4,424 03/22/2024 $775,000
2826 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 3,832 08/29/2008 $290,000
41 New St, Trenton 2,752 02/28/1995 $178,000
104 Nelson Ave, Trenton 988 10/07/2020 $245,000