10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08690 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1724 |
| Lot | 24.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
| Sale date | 06/11/1997 |
| Sale price | $109,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
| Building sqft | 5,598 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
- • Improvements for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1998 and has a total of 5,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $652,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $24,202.
When was 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 06/11/1997 for $109,750.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/1997 | $109,750 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,202 |
| Market value | $652,700 |
Assessment History for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 3.708 | $24,202 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 3.524 | $23,001 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 3.303 | $21,559 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 3.251 | $21,219 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 3.263 | $21,298 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Cardiff Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 0.68 |
| Sayen Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 263 | 0.93 |
| Mercer Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-8 | 146 | 0.99 |
| Joseph F Cappello School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 88 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 1.27 |
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 1.33 |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.60 |