179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08690 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1725 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 09/27/2000 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,529 |
Lot & Building Information for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 3,120 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.364 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $418,800, the tax amount paid for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $15,529.
When was 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 09/27/2000 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2000 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,529 |
| Market value | $418,800 |
Assessment History for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 3.708 | $15,529 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 3.524 | $14,759 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 3.303 | $13,833 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 3.251 | $13,615 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 3.263 | $13,665 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 179 Applegate Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 0.78 |
| Mercer Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-8 | 146 | 0.93 |
| Joseph F Cappello School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 88 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 1.30 |
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 1.43 |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 1.54 |