1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08609 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1730 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 02/03/2022 |
| Sale price | $3,832,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 66,237 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 12.706 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 has a total of 66,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,240,700 | $2,240,700 | 3.524 | $78,962 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $2,240,700 | $2,240,700 | 3.303 | $74,010 | +115.44% |
| 2022 | $1,056,700 | $1,056,700 | 3.251 | $34,353 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $1,056,700 | $1,056,700 | 3.263 | $34,480 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $1,056,700 | $1,056,700 | 2.903 | $30,676 | +2.40% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,000 |
| Median age | 35 |
| Average household income | $116,418 |
| Family households | 62.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,486 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1943 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $215,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $77,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 1437-1457 East State Street, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1499 E State St, Trenton | 2,360 | 12/30/2006 | $1 |
| 23 Norway Ave, Trenton | 1,878 | 10/18/2002 | $132,000 |
| 29 Norway Ave, Trenton | 1,326 | 08/17/2018 | $52,500 |
| 109 Norway Ave, Trenton | 1,800 | 12/20/2013 | $80,000 |
| 1325 E State St, Trenton | 52,000 | 04/25/2022 | $1 |