150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08609 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1736 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/23/2013 |
| Sale price | $590,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,324 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.359 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,088,000, the tax amount paid for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 is $77,423.
When was 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 last sold and what was the last sale price?150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 was last sold in 10/23/2013 for $590,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $77,423 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,088,000 |
Assessment History for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088,000 | $2,088,000 | 3.708 | $77,423 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $2,088,000 | $2,088,000 | 3.524 | $73,581 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $2,088,000 | $2,088,000 | 3.303 | $68,967 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $2,088,000 | $2,088,000 | 3.251 | $67,881 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $2,088,000 | $2,088,000 | 3.263 | $68,131 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,938 |
| Median age | 33.4 |
| Average household income | $122,026 |
| Family households | 67.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,880 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $208,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $92,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 150-162 Johnston Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 136 Johnston Ave, Trenton | 2,196 | 03/31/2022 | $1 |
| 126 Johnston Ave, Trenton | 1,760 | 08/14/2018 | $60,000 |
| 203 Woodlawn Ave, Trenton | 1,456 | 04/30/2021 | $65,000 |
| 117 Park Ln, Trenton | 2,324 | 06/16/2023 | $400,000 |
| 103 Park Ln, Trenton | 1,628 | 04/06/2021 | $250,500 |
| 118 Johnston Ave, Trenton | 896 | 02/08/2018 | $58,000 |
| 201 Woodlawn Ave, Trenton | 1,456 | 02/23/2011 | $1 |
| 207 Woodlawn Ave, Trenton | 1,456 | 09/27/1999 | $23,900 |
| 111 Park Ln, Trenton | 1,478 | 09/29/2016 | $1 |
| 133 Park Ln, Trenton | 1,856 | 12/08/2016 | $134,900 |
| 127 Park Ln, Trenton | 1,356 | 03/04/2016 | $120,000 |
| 113 Park Ln, Trenton | 1,478 | 08/31/2016 | $1 |