1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1760 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
| Building sqft | 3,744 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.155 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
- • Improvements for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,744 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $310,200, the tax amount paid for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $11,502.
When was 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 11/24/2009 for $345,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,931 |
| Market value | $310,200 |
Assessment History for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $310,200 | $310,200 | 3.524 | $10,931 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $310,200 | $310,200 | 3.303 | $10,246 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $310,200 | $310,200 | 3.251 | $10,085 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $310,200 | $310,200 | 3.263 | $10,122 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $310,200 | $310,200 | 2.903 | $9,005 | +2.40% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 23,512 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $123,946 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,418 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $315,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $332,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 1731 Nottingham Way, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1801 Nottingham Way, Trenton | 2,742 | 07/09/2012 | $1 |
| 1805 Nottingham Way, Trenton | 1,440 | 02/11/2020 | $168,000 |
| 1811 Nottingham Way, Trenton | 1,492 | 06/02/2022 | $1 |
| 21 Donald Dr, Trenton | 1,238 | 08/30/2024 | $172,000 |
| 111 Donald Dr, Trenton | 960 | 06/27/2006 | $230,000 |