Mercer County  »  08619  »  Nottingham Way  »  2349 Nottingham Way

2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1780
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Sale date 02/20/2009
Sale price $800,000
Property tax $21,528

Lot & Building Information for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.047
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619?

2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $610,900, the tax amount paid for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $22,652.

When was 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 02/20/2009 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2009 $800,000
07/12/2005 $1
04/26/2005 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/20/2009 - D
02/24/2009 - R
07/12/2005 - D
04/26/2005 - D
05/14/2005 - R
07/22/1980 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,528
Market value $610,900

Assessment History for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $610,900 $610,900 3.524 $21,528 +6.69%
2023 $610,900 $610,900 3.303 $20,178 +1.60%
2022 $610,900 $610,900 3.251 $19,860 -0.37%
2021 $610,900 $610,900 3.263 $19,934 +12.40%
2020 $610,900 $610,900 2.903 $17,734 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,512
Median age 41
Average household income $123,946
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 9,418
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2349 Nottingham Way, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1360 Klockner Rd, Trenton 1,420 05/22/2003 $60,000
21 Harwick Dr, Trenton 1,208 01/29/1999 $125,000
38 Saybrook Ave, Trenton 1,994 04/05/2019 $250,000
32 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 2,240 06/24/2004 $349,000
25 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 1,044 11/21/2018 $217,000
2369 Nottingham Way, Trenton 1,258 08/10/2007 $11,600
88 Saybrook Ave, Trenton 1,976 07/30/2019 $256,000
27 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 1,080 04/17/1985 $76,500
68 Saybrook Ave, Trenton 1,836 06/08/2022 $404,000
30 Saybrook Ave, Trenton 1,140 06/22/2016 $232,000
1200 Klockner Rd, Trenton 29,078
2563 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,560 09/26/2022 $175,000
2565 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,769 04/10/2020 $272,500
78 Saybrook Ave, Trenton 1,615 05/17/2007 $1
2534 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,298 12/11/2002 $123,000
30 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 1,608 12/16/2019 $280,000
29 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 1,044 11/20/1979 $45,001
46 Saybrook Ave, Trenton 1,130 02/11/2015 $200,000
96 Saybrook Ave, Trenton 1,183 11/26/2014 $237,000
34 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 2,224 08/30/2016 $349,900