Mercer County  »  08619  »  Grayson Ave  »  117 Grayson Ave

117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1784
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 04/30/1979
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?

117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,400, the tax amount paid for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $8,320.

When was 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 04/30/1979 for $65,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1979 $65,000

Title Documents for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/30/1979 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,908
Current property tax $0
Market value $224,400

Assessment History for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $224,400 $224,400 3.524 $7,908 +6.69%
2023 $224,400 $224,400 3.303 $7,412 +1.60%
2022 $224,400 $224,400 3.251 $7,295 -0.37%
2021 $224,400 $224,400 3.263 $7,322 +12.40%
2020 $224,400 $224,400 2.903 $6,514 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Grayson Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.48
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.48
Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.54
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.73
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.48
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.44
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.58
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.97
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 2.05

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 0.70
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.58