Mercer County  »  08619  »  Nottingham Way  »  2431 Nottingham Way

2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1785
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Property tax $28,971

Lot & Building Information for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Building sqft 8,688
Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.488
Year built 1940
Units 5
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619?

2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1940 and has a total of 8,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,300, the tax amount paid for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $28,970.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,971
Market value $781,300

Assessment History for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,300 $781,300 3.708 $28,971 +5.22%
2024 $781,300 $781,300 3.524 $27,533 +6.69%
2023 $781,300 $781,300 3.303 $25,806 +1.60%
2022 $781,300 $781,300 3.251 $25,400 -0.37%
2021 $781,300 $781,300 3.263 $25,494 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2431 Nottingham Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.34
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.34
Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.42
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.71
Klockner Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.34
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.65
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.03
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 2.09

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 0.76
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.65