220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1792 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/07/1993 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 995 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1954 and has a total of 995 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $191,800, the tax amount paid for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $7,111.
When was 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 10/07/1993 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/1993 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,112 |
| Market value | $191,800 |
Assessment History for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191,800 | $191,800 | 3.708 | $7,112 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $191,800 | $191,800 | 3.524 | $6,759 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $191,800 | $191,800 | 3.303 | $6,335 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $191,800 | $191,800 | 3.251 | $6,235 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $191,800 | $191,800 | 3.263 | $6,258 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Lowell Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Sorrows School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.30 |
| Mercerville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 357 | 0.31 |
| Morgan Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.92 |
| Klockner Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 1.82 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 1.85 |
| The Newgrange School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 92 | 1.85 |