113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Stockton Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1817 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 04/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $445,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,145 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $273,600, the tax amount paid for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $10,145.
When was 113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 04/28/2023 for $445,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,145 |
| Market value | $273,600 |
Assessment History for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273,600 | $273,600 | 3.708 | $10,145 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $273,600 | $273,600 | 3.524 | $9,642 | +10.70% |
| 2023 | $263,700 | $263,700 | 3.303 | $8,710 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $263,700 | $263,700 | 3.251 | $8,573 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $263,700 | $263,700 | 3.263 | $8,605 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Stockton Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercerville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 357 | 0.48 |
| Our Lady Of Sorrows School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.55 |
| Langtree Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 360 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 1.47 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 1.50 |
| Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Mercer Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-8 | 146 | 1.96 |