Mercer County  »  945 State Highway 33

945 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 State Highway 33, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1824
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

Building sqft 624
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 7.07
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

• • Improvements for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690?

945 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1974 and has a total of 624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 945 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,076,300, the tax amount paid for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $39,909.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,909
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,076,300

Assessment History for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.708 $39,909 +5.22%
2024 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.524 $37,929 +6.69%
2023 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.303 $35,550 +1.60%
2022 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.251 $34,991 -0.37%
2021 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.263 $35,120 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,841
Median age 47
Average household income $143,621
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,731
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 945 State Highway 33, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Foy Dr, Trenton 2,296 05/26/1999 $223,900
57 Foy Dr, Trenton 2,126 08/12/2004 $375,000
47 Foy Dr, Trenton 1,796 07/24/1997 $198,768
777 State Highway 33, Trenton 4,555 03/09/2004 $400,000
709 State Highway 33, Trenton 7,400
661 State Highway 33, Trenton 44,759 06/17/2015 $5,700,000
955 State Highway 33, Trenton 4,358 12/12/2006 $1,200,000
951 State Highway 33, Trenton 22,636 10/27/2014 $3,000,000