Mercer County  »  8 Ryerson Dr

8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1824
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

Property tax $10,153

Lot & Building Information for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,862
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690?

8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $10,152.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,153
Market value $273,800

Assessment History for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,800 $273,800 3.708 $10,153 +5.22%
2024 $273,800 $273,800 3.524 $9,649 +6.69%
2023 $273,800 $273,800 3.303 $9,044 +1.60%
2022 $273,800 $273,800 3.251 $8,901 -0.37%
2021 $273,800 $273,800 3.263 $8,934 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Ryerson Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.24
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.24
Sayen Elementary School 3 Public K-5 263 0.46
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.88
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 0.72
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.88
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.29
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.79
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 1.85

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 0.86
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.90
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.96