Mercer County  »  08619  »  State Highway 33  »  578 State Highway 33

578 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

578 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 578 State Highway 33, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1825
Lot 61

Sales & Tax Overview for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

Sale date 04/27/2015
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,112

Lot & Building Information for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.554
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

• • Improvements for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

What is the year built & the current market value of 578 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619?

578 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $623,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2015 $625,000
07/24/2000 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/27/2015 - D
06/18/2015 - R
07/24/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,112
Market value $623,300

Assessment History for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,300 $623,300 3.708 $23,112 +5.22%
2024 $623,300 $623,300 3.524 $21,965 +6.69%
2023 $623,300 $623,300 3.303 $20,588 +1.60%
2022 $623,300 $623,300 3.251 $20,263 -0.37%
2021 $623,300 $623,300 3.263 $20,338 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,089
Median age 42.4
Average household income $126,045
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 9,924
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 578 State Highway 33, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
566 State Highway 33, Trenton 1,250
46 Weston Ave, Trenton 1,410 06/26/2020 $190,000
108 Weston Ave, Trenton 1,278 12/13/2010 $255,000
269 Evergreen Ave, Trenton 2,080 03/16/2001 $155,000
295 Lander Dr, Trenton 2,080 09/12/1980 $83,000
271 Lander Dr, Trenton 1,656 07/31/2018 $274,900
140 Weston Ave, Trenton 1,625 07/14/1998 $130,000
122 Weston Ave, Trenton 1,008 05/14/2012 $1
114 Weston Ave, Trenton 1,008 04/29/2013 $185,000